Wednesday, February 25, 2009

all vids


Perspex
Quantcast

Bondage Up!


yeah the MOTHRA-FLOCKING DOBERMANS! Who else?
---------------------------------------

I have the reel-to-reel tapes 1/4" of the sessions that begat this piece of shit; I wish I could find someone to digitize it, so i can mix out the crappy mastering and make it good, like it should be. Anybody? e-mail me. I don't even know if the tape is still good; I daren't touch it!
these places seemed to disappear before my eyes as a kid. "Oh I'd like to go in there when i grow up". I would say to myself.
nope...gone...



bad kids


Wednesday, November 5, 2008

Tuesday, September 2, 2008

um

i dont know anything about this. so i guess im just wasting time here. oh well, at least im getting paid for it.

Wednesday, June 4, 2008

new songs


There have been recent new communiques from the Noisettes, and we are doing our best to process them through our E1 F-oF Multi-Timbral Dexy-Hyphroethlyside Ambient Translator Beam. Some have been fully developed and we present you with one here, entitled "Alkschutz".


MusicPlaylistRingtones
Music Playlist at MixPod.com